0No products
in your cart

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy policy

By registering on the website of the online store evrokrisla.com.ua (hereinafter referred to as the Site), you consent to the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Consent) in accordance with art. 6 of the Law of Ukraine "On the protection of personal data" dated 01.06.2010, No. 2297-VI.
Acceptance of this Consent is registration on the Site or placing an order without registration. You agree to the processing of your personal data with the following conditions:


1. You agree to the processing of your personal data, both without the use of automation equipment, and with their use.

2. You agree to the processing of the following personal data:

surname, first name; registration and residence address; contact phone numbers; email addresses and other personal data.

3. The purpose of processing personal data is to sell goods from the site and process Buyer's orders.

4. The basis for the processing of personal data is Art. 6 of the Law of Ukraine "On the protection of personal data" dated 01.06.2010, No. 2297-VI. In processing with
personal data can be accomplished as follows: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement, use, blocking, destruction.

5. You agree to the transfer of personal data to third parties without prior notice to the Buyer, if this is due to the processing or delivery of the Buyer's order. (For example, the transfer of your data to the courier for delivery of goods)

6. Personal data may be stored and processed until the site is liquidated.

7. Consent may be revoked by the Buyer, by sending a written application to the email address [email protected]

8. This consent is valid all the time until the termination of the processing of personal data referred to in paragraph 6 and paragraph 7 of this Agreement.

9. The use of text and graphic materials from the site is possible only with the written permission of the site administration.